ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:BALTIMOREAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9313917Hits:379
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
21-May-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The Baltimore arriving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’43.54” N, 1°40’42.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam >> Gb Fxt
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 17:00:48 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2017 November 30th, 11:00:57 UTCIl Asd>>il Hfa
2017 November 28th, 04:00:29 UTCCy Lms>>il Asd
2017 November 27th, 15:00:14 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2017 November 18th, 22:00:52 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2017 November 17th, 03:00:03 UTCNl Rtm>>de Brv
2017 November 15th, 18:00:20 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 19:00:11 UTCIl Ash>>gb Fxt
2017 November 9th, 18:00:53 UTCGb Fxt>nl Rtm
2017 October 26th, 10:00:38 UTCIl Ash >> Il Hfa
More Of This Ship
Seago Felixstowe
© Pilot Frans
Seago Felixstowe
© Pilot Frans
SEAGO FELIXSTOWE
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!