ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIMORE - IMO 9313917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:BALTIMOREAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9313917Hits:436
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
21-May-2011 Rüschpark, Hamburg

The Baltimore arriving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Felixstowe
IMO:9313917
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219196000
Callsign:OZCX2
Former name(s):
- Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Baltimore (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,700 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’12.34” N, 3°5’38.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 69° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:31 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
2018 July 16th, 03:30:15 UTCIl Hfa >> Gb Fxt
2018 June 27th, 11:00:05 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 June 17th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 June 11th, 07:00:08 UTCEg Dam >> Gb Fxt
2018 May 23rd, 03:00:08 UTCCy Lms >> Il Ash
2018 May 21st, 12:00:46 UTCBe Anr >> Cy Lms
2018 May 12th, 13:00:57 UTCDe Brv >> Be Anr
2018 May 11th, 01:00:01 UTCNl Rtm >> De Brv
2018 May 9th, 08:00:04 UTCGb Fxt >> Nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Seago Felixstowe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!