ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Odiel - IMO 5180362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Lady OdielAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:March 13, 1983IMO:5180362Hits:1,064
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Odiel Gibraltar
Launched 15th December 1956
Kalmar Fartygsreparationer AB Kalmar yd # 386
497t gr 901t dwt
56.10m x 9.50m
11kns


Ex-names
Kalmarsund IX >64
Jomfruland >81

20.10.84 Capsized & sank 53.33.54N/4.17.06E Emden-Peterhead, steel pipes
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Odiel
IMO:5180362
Former name(s):
- Jomfruland (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:487 tons
Summer DWT:901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOMFRULAND
© PWR
KALMARSUND IX
© PWR
Lady Odiel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!