ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavangen - IMO 7030793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:LavangenAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 05, 1983IMO:7030793Hits:1,260
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lavangen Oslo Norway
Built 1970
Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH Boizenburg yd # 3326
199t gr 536t dwt
49.85m x 10.10m x 3.92m



Ex-names
Joa >74
Gullfjell >76
Nes Coaster >77
Cap Coaster >78
Anneli >81
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkas
IMO:7030793
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258439000
Callsign:JWRS
Former name(s):
- Finnoybulk (Until 2014 Mar)
- Askita (Until 2005 Dec)
- Suledrott (Until 1994 May)
- Lavangen (Until 1987)
- Cap Coaster (Until 1978)
- Nes Coaster (Until 1977)
- Gullfjell (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:704 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’14.95” N, 6°44’37.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Hundeid
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
06:30:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 09:00:41 UTCListraumen
2018 August 11th, 07:00:03 UTCAukra
2018 August 10th, 22:00:43 UTCBingsa
2018 August 10th, 08:00:22 UTCAukra
2018 August 7th, 21:00:19 UTCBingsa
2018 August 7th, 07:00:22 UTCTresfjord
2018 August 6th, 17:00:17 UTCBingsa
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:19 UTCAveroy
2018 July 29th, 22:00:22 UTCKyrksaeterora
2018 July 28th, 11:00:15 UTCKyrkseterora
More Of This Ship
Falkas
© frode adolfsen
Falkas
© frode adolfsen
FALKAS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!