ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maral R - IMO 6400264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Maral RAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:6400264Hits:1,383
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maral-R London United Kingdom
Launched 31st October 1963
John Lewis Aberdeen yd # 343
430t gr 460t dwt
45.00m x 8.50m x 3.20m


Ex-name
Ortolan >78

26th August 1987 Had a fire in position 55.39N 01.35W
Wrecked in position 55.05.5N 01.29W
Vessel Identification
Name:Maral R.
IMO:6400264
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORTOLAN
© PWR
ORTOLAN
© PWR
Ortolan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!