ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:July 10, 2009IMO:9277400Hits:506
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maasvlakte 10-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’14.62” N, 4°50’48.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 10° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 22:00:43 UTCTananger
2017 December 6th, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 01:00:29 UTCOslo
2017 November 25th, 23:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 24th, 11:30:19 UTCKristiansand
2017 November 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCOslo
2017 November 18th, 04:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 15th, 05:00:34 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 12th, 20:00:14 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
OLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!