ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Medina W - IMO 5383184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Medina WAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:October 20, 1983IMO:5383184Hits:820
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Medina W Cowes United Kingdom
Launched 23rd March 1963
Trials 16th May 1963
Scheepswerf "Appingedam" Appingedam yd # 193
399t gr 540t dwt
48.49m x 8.03m x 3.00m
9kns

Ex-names
Volente >75
Audacia >76
Greta C >83

Renamed
Michelle 1986



Arrived and broken up in Hendrik ido Ambacht 1989
by Arie Rijsdijk Boss & Zn
Vessel Identification
Name:Michelle
IMO:5383184
Former name(s):
- Medina W (Until 1986)
- Greta C (Until 1983)
- Audacia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRETA C
© PWR
VOLENTE
© Frits Olinga
Medina W
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!