ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neomys - IMO 6417982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:NeomysAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:6417982Hits:817
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Neomys London United Kingdom
Built 1964
Bodewes Scheepswerven B.V. Hoogezand yd # 476
399t gr 642t dwt
51.00m x 8.40m x 3.20m
10kns

Ex-names
Proton >78
Elm Venture >82


Renamed
Lady Julia 1989
Lady Claudia 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:6417982
Former name(s):
- Lady Julia (Until 1994)
- Neomys (Until 1989 Mar)
- Elm Venture (Until 1982)
- Proton (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:433 tons
Summer DWT:642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Julia
© simonwp
LADY JULIA
© Patrick Hill
Proton
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!