ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northumbria Rose - IMO 7000384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Northumbria RoseAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7000384Hits:882
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northumbria Rose North shields United Kingdom
Built 1969
Astilleros Alianza S.A. Avellandeda yd # 98
725t gr 1153t dwt
60.70m x 10.20m x 4.20m
10kns


Ex-names
Begona de Astobiza >75
Kielder Stag >78
Vessel Identification
Name:Northumbria Rose
IMO:7000384
Former name(s):
- Kielder Stag (Until 1978)
- Begona De Astobiza (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:726 tons
Summer DWT:1,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHUMBRIA ROSE
© PWR
NORTHUMBRIA ROSE
© PWR
KIELDER STAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!