ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olma - IMO 8004806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:OlmaAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:8004806Hits:596
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 16-6-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Olma
IMO:8004806
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312012000
Callsign:V3YO7
Former name(s):
- Valsim (Until 2001)
- Bontegracht (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,437 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’56.11” N, 29°16’18.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 183° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 12:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCTrpoli
2017 September 11th, 06:30:03 UTCMariupol
2017 September 4th, 06:30:16 UTCTuzla
2017 July 30th, 14:00:35 UTCBeirut
2017 July 3rd, 07:00:39 UTCTisigle
2017 June 12th, 08:00:58 UTCBerdyansk
2017 May 26th, 23:00:53 UTCNekolaev
2017 May 26th, 23:00:42 UTCJordon
2017 May 26th, 23:00:28 UTCNekolaev
More Of This Ship
BONTEGRACHT
© pieter melissen
Olma
© evgenii 10
Olma
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!