ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paula - IMO 6405329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:PaulaAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:June 09, 1983IMO:6405329Hits:1,035
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Paula Hamburg Germany
Launched 21st December 1963
J. J. Sietas Hamburg yd # 523
424t gr 645t dwt
56.00m x 9.43m x 3.82m


Renamed
Anta 1985
Anne 1989
Heather 1991
Blue Marlin 1993
Anneke 1994
Master Sea 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Sea
IMO:6405329
Former name(s):
- Anneke (Until 1998)
- Blue Marlin (Until 1994 Feb)
- Anne (Until 1993)
- Heather (Until 1992)
- Anne (Until 1991 May)
- Anta (Until 1989)
- Paula (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:424 tons
Summer DWT:823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heather
© simonwp
ANTA
© PWR
HEATHER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!