ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pinnau - IMO 5428831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:PinnauAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:April 21, 1985IMO:5428831Hits:957
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pinnau Luebeck Germany
Built 1963
Buesumer Werft Busum yd # 214
497t gr 930t dwt
53.70m x 9.30m x 3.80m
10kns

Ex-names
Rugia >75
Truso >83

26th September 2005 Sank in position 13.18N 60.38W
Vessel Identification
Name:Evontim
IMO:5428831
Former name(s):
- Pinnau (Until 1997)
- Truso (Until 1983)
- Rugia (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:597 tons
Summer DWT:923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUGIA
© PWR
Pinnau
© simonwp
TRUSO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!