ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roye - IMO 5131220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:RoyeAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5131220Hits:1,024
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Roye Panama
Launched 16th April 1961
Alfred Hagelstein Travemunde yd # 604
299t gr 469t dwt
47.10m x 8.40m x 2.70m
276kw Deutz

Ex-names
Gisela Flint >75
Flint >80


Renamed
Nova 1985
Zingara 1988
SV Nicola 1996

Photo taken between 1981 and 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.nikola
IMO:5131220
MMSI:238332440
Callsign:9A3386
Former name(s):
- Zingara (Until 1996)
- Nova (Until 1989 Apr)
- Flint (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:336 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°49’18.52” N, 14°12’6.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.8kts, 334°
Destination:
Location:Koromacno
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 18:00:15 UTCKoromacno
2017 May 5th, 16:30:26 UTCKukljica
2017 March 18th, 17:30:35 UTCSilba
2017 March 17th, 17:00:40 UTCKoromacno
2016 November 20th, 15:00:04 UTCRasa
2016 October 24th, 23:45:18 UTCTkon
2012 May 25th, 20:00:12 UTCKukljica
2012 May 22nd, 21:00:33 UTCRab
2011 October 6th, 18:30:24 UTCKukljica
2011 October 5th, 20:00:36 UTCRab
More Of This Ship
SV NIKOLA
© hansdegraaf
SV NIKOLA
© hansdegraaf
SV NIKOLA
© hansdegraaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!