ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ruth G - IMO 5388055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Ruth GAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5388055Hits:792
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ruth G Panama
Launched 2nd October 1962
Schichau-Unterweser AG Bremerhaven yd # 433
457t gr 704t dwt
49.51m x 8.84m x 3.201m
2 holds 13.40m & 17.50m
350bhp 9kns


Ex-names
Wester Till >1973
Rosa-B >1974
Inter Volzee I >1975
Eben Haezer >1982


Renamed
Askham 1989
AD Tempus 1991
African Trader 1994
Barwaaqoi 2001

Photo taken 1982 or 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Barwaaqoi
IMO:5388055
Former name(s):
- Ad Tempus (Until 1994)
- Askham (Until 1991 Mar)
- Ruth G (Until 1989 Jun)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1982)
- Rosa B (Until 1974)
- Wester Till (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:693 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBEN HAEZER
© simonwp
Ruth G
© simonwp
AD TEMPUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!