ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theo - IMO 5413941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:TheoAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:September 01, 1981IMO:5413941Hits:756
Location:Boston, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Theo London United Kingdom
Built 1963
J. Pollock & Sons Faversham yd # 2128
461t gr 610t dwt
52.00m x 8.60m x 3.20m
9kns

Ex-name
The Duchess >81


Renamed
Marjan 1989

Arrived and broken up in Zwyndrecht 1994
Scheepssloperij Nederland
Vessel Identification
Name:Marjan
IMO:5413941
Former name(s):
- Theo (Until 1989 Nov)
- The Duchess (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:461 tons
Summer DWT:639 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theo
© simonwp
Theo
© simonwp
THEO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!