ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOS SEARCHER - IMO 8201131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VOS SEARCHERAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:8201131Hits:1,727
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 23rd May 2011
Operated by Vroon Offshore Services BV
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Built: 1983
782 grt
1200 dwt


Offshore tug/supply ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Searcher
IMO:8201131
Former name(s):
- Dea Searcher (Until 2010 Nov)
- Toisa Petrel (Until 2003 Nov)
- Lynn Pelham (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:782 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOS SEARCHER
© George58
TOISA PETREL
© Patrick Hill
VOS SEARCHER
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!