ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOERG N - IMO 9508603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:JOERG NAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9508603Hits:1,301
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOERG N
3556gt 4496dwt
built 2010 Weihai Donghai Shipyard, Weihai (Yd DHZ-07-14)

Vessel Identification
Name:Erge
IMO:9508603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351429000
Callsign:3EPV9
Former name(s):
- Merle (Until 2010 Mar)
- Joerg N (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,749 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’25.39” N, 1°2’30.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 230° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ele
Arrival:16th May 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 08:00:41 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 19th, 12:00:38 UTCEs Ceu
2018 May 9th, 07:00:13 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 14th, 08:00:55 UTCConstansa
2018 April 9th, 15:00:26 UTCKalamaki
2018 March 10th, 12:00:03 UTCCastellon
2018 March 8th, 15:00:54 UTCCeuta
2018 February 23rd, 05:00:26 UTCAveiro
2018 January 20th, 12:00:13 UTCSevilla
2018 January 12th, 08:00:14 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
JOERG N
© har
JOERG N
© har
Erge
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!