ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOR - IMO 8307698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ENDEAVORAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2009IMO:8307698Hits:756
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Endeavor at Dakar, Senegal;September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Queen
IMO:8307698
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312358000
Callsign:V3QA8
Former name(s):
- Endeavor (Until 2012 Jun)
- Doric Trident (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,205 tons
Summer DWT:35,368 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doric Trident
© Craig
Doric Trident
© Craig
ARWAD QUEEN
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!