ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SUND - IMO 8918473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:WILSON SUNDAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8918473Hits:423
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Honningsvag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sund
IMO:8918473
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212795000
Callsign:P3JD8
Former name(s):
- Isnes (Until 2005 Sep 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’8.4” N, 5°54’38.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 21:00:37 UTCBelfast
2018 June 10th, 09:00:54 UTCStjernoy
2018 May 19th, 23:05:33 UTCPtlis
2018 May 15th, 06:00:27 UTCEscar
2018 May 13th, 00:00:53 UTCEssag
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 17th, 21:00:45 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:36 UTCIt Svn
2018 April 9th, 08:00:18 UTCIt Svn
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:40 UTCIt Ran
More Of This Ship
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Sund
© Frits Olinga
WILSON SUND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!