Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUBARAO - IMO 7816290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:TUBARAOAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:7816290Hits:841
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: Barges
Pile-driving barge TUBARÃO alongside unidentified crane barge.

built 1978 Scheepswerf Ravestein, Deest (Yd 7128)
(fwd section 1975 Scheepswerf Janson, Aalst (Yd 30))

Companhia Portuguesa de Trabalhos Portuários e Construções SA (CPTP), Lisbon
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Shark (Until 1984)
- L.g.e.2 (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Pontoon
Gross tonnage:624 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lisboa
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!