ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDROGRAF - IMO 8416841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Hubert [View profile]Title:HYDROGRAFAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8416841Hits:747
Location:Svolvaer, Norway
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
Hydrograf.
Built 1985, SIMEK AS Flekkefjord Norway.
Skumvær 1985-96, ren. Hydrograf 1996
BT 629, NT 188, DWT 454
Engine 1352 bhp Bergen KRM-6
Homeport Stavanger Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydrograf
IMO:8416841
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257230500
Callsign:LNOW
Former name(s):
- Skomvaer (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Buoy-laying Vessel
Gross tonnage:642 tons
Summer DWT:454 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°37’0.43” N, 6°24’30.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 2° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Unknown
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
18:30:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:30:49 UTCUnknown
2018 August 21st, 18:30:05 UTCSmenessundet
2018 August 12th, 12:00:12 UTCMausundver
2018 August 4th, 18:00:51 UTCUnknown
2018 May 31st, 17:30:41 UTCRoervik
2018 May 31st, 12:05:28 UTCFolafjorden - Testi
2018 May 25th, 01:00:27 UTCUnknown
2018 May 25th, 01:00:17 UTCRoervik
2018 May 8th, 01:00:31 UTCGarsholbanken
2018 May 7th, 07:00:29 UTCRoervik
More Of This Ship
Hydrograf
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hydrograf
© Aage Schjoelberg
HYDROGRAF
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!