ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELFI ATLANTIC - IMO 9014298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:MELFI ATLANTICAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:9014298Hits:1,199
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MELFI ATLANTIC, Note the side thrusters at work.
Picture taken Aug 12th 2002 at Halifax NS as the ship was preparing to dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Padna
IMO:9014298
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376304000
Callsign:J8B4725
Former name(s):
- St.georg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Melfi Atlantic (Until 2006 Nov)
- St.georg (Until 1998 Mar)
- Hms Portugal (Until 1996 Jan)
- St.georg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,793 tons
Summer DWT:5,649 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’6.95” N, 12°59’31.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 268° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 09:30:37 UTCBejaia
2018 April 14th, 18:30:07 UTCKoper
2018 April 5th, 06:30:27 UTCBejaia
2018 March 28th, 03:00:33 UTCKoper
2018 March 7th, 02:00:36 UTCBejaia
2018 February 17th, 23:00:55 UTCBejaia
2018 February 1st, 14:00:30 UTCKoper
2018 January 25th, 12:00:35 UTCBejaia
2018 January 17th, 23:00:36 UTCKoper
2017 December 26th, 22:00:14 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
AV
© Brodovi
AV
© Tomasello Letterio
AV
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!