ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTO ANDRE - IMO 5313153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SANTO ANDREAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:5313153Hits:686
Location:Aveiro, Portugal
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Museum ship, former side-trawler
SANTO ANDRE ex-AMAZONAS ex-SANTO ANDRE

1219grt
built 1948 Scheepswerf Gebr. van der Werf, Deest (Yd 231)

at Ilhavo, near Aveiro - seen from Praia da Barra
Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Andre
IMO:5313153
Flag:Portugal
Former name(s):
- Amazonas (Until 2001 Jan)
- Santo Andre (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aveiro
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTO ANDRÉ
© jdap
SANTO ANDRÉ
© jdap
SANTO ANDRÉ
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!