ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTANIA - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:wouter [View profile]Title:ARTANIAAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8201480Hits:745
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Artania
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’11.57” N, 103°15’53.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCValletta
2017 December 13th, 06:00:18 UTCS.c.de Tenerife
2017 December 9th, 07:00:37 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 06:30:29 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 4th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:45 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 04:30:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 30th, 07:22:49 UTCDover
2017 November 27th, 15:00:50 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Artania
© Robbie Cox
Artania
© Robbie Cox
ARTANIA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!