ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS STAR - IMO 9476068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:POLARIS STARAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9476068Hits:2,235
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Polaris Star in the East Float Birkenhead. 28 May 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris Star
IMO:9476068
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256908000
Callsign:9HFI9
Former name(s):
- Avenue Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Jin Cheng Zhou 130 (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:16,884 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°30’33.08” N, 4°34’6.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 342° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 12:30:20 UTCTuzla
2018 September 5th, 21:00:40 UTCIe Aug
2018 August 25th, 09:30:54 UTCGbips
2018 June 24th, 09:00:12 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 June 19th, 16:00:43 UTCCeuta
2018 May 7th, 20:00:40 UTCBlaye
2018 April 29th, 12:00:43 UTCImmingham
2018 March 27th, 08:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 12th, 23:00:14 UTCSikop
2018 February 24th, 22:00:48 UTCIeaug
More Of This Ship
STAR II
© Christian
STAR II
© Marc Boucher
STAR II
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!