ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHINA EXPRESS - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CHINA EXPRESSAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9267649Hits:546
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 29/05/2011.
Call Sign : HPLO
MMSI : 355034000
Gross tonnage : 76.199, DWT : 80.270
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 299,95 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 6.586, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : Sulzer 12RTA96C _ Bhp.: 87.286, Kw.: 64.200, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Koyo Dockyard Co Ltd - Mihara HS (JPN). Yard No. 2148
Name of ship : CHINA EXPRESS, 2010/07.
Former name : NYK Phoenix, 2003/10.
Later names : NYK Phoenix, 2012/05. K PHOENIX, 2014/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’44.63” N, 5°12’4.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 83° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
11:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 11:00:31 UTCFos
2017 November 13th, 20:00:25 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 12th, 01:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 10th, 23:00:25 UTCHamburg
2017 November 8th, 02:00:25 UTCLondon
2017 November 1st, 23:00:30 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 30th, 03:30:22 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 9th, 01:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 August 13th, 17:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 18:30:22 UTCGateway/london
More Of This Ship
K PHOENIX
© Marcus-S
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!