ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO - IMO 8307143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:BRAVOAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8307143Hits:462
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel in for Tilbury Dock,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Wind
IMO:8307143
Former name(s):
- Bravo (Until 2011 Jul)
- Moon Sea (Until 2010 May)
- Farland (Until 2005 Dec)
- Midas (Until 1997 Oct)
- New Sophia (Until 1994 May)
- New Sovereign (Until 1990 May)
- Sanko Sovereign (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,313 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Sophia
© Craig
BRAVO
© Valery Cherezov
BRAVO
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!