ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LODINGEN - IMO 7214583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:The Sea-Otter [View profile]Title:LODINGENAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7214583Hits:757
Location:Harstad, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
At Harstad Mekaniske
Vessel Identification
Name:Skutvik
IMO:7214583
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257262500
Callsign:LGFU
Former name(s):
- Lodingen (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,476 tons
Summer DWT:344 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Narvik
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°29’16.79” N, 14°26’34.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.4kts, 354°
Destination:
Location:Jektvik-kilboghamn
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
12:34:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 12:34:41 UTCJektvik-kilboghamn
2018 April 16th, 16:00:53 UTCBcdo
2018 April 16th, 16:00:03 UTCBcdo
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCJektvik-kilboghamn
More Of This Ship
SKUTVIK
© frode adolfsen
SKUTVIK
© Pieter Inpyn
SKUTVIK
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!