ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Galaxy - IMO 9397808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Caribbean GalaxyAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9397808Hits:1,469
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Caribbean Galaxy
transiting out of Carquinez Straits, near Benicia, CA, USA
Call sign - 3EZV4
DWT - 111402mt
Built - 2009
Flag - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Dawn
IMO:9397808
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357449000
Callsign:3EZV4
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Galaxy (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,671 tons
Summer DWT:111,402 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°40’44.34” S, 112°13’54.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 214° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Cossack
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:30:09 UTCSgaepa
2018 August 15th, 05:30:23 UTCVopak
2018 August 6th, 05:30:45 UTCAeba
2018 May 13th, 09:30:15 UTCDumai
2018 May 12th, 09:30:04 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 6th, 19:00:25 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 4th, 13:00:14 UTCSgp Pebg C
2018 May 4th, 13:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 March 29th, 08:00:25 UTCDaesan South Korea
2018 January 30th, 04:00:44 UTCPort Dickson
More Of This Ship
NINGBO DAWN
© Geir Vinnes
NINGBO DAWN
© tropic maritime images
NINGBO DAWN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!