ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KJERRINGOY - IMO 7825588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:The Sea-Otter [View profile]Title:KJERRINGOYAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7825588Hits:659
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Summer 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kjerringoy
IMO:7825588
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257293400
Callsign:LJIP
Former name(s):
- Horva (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:537 tons
Summer DWT:80 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°26’37.82” N, 14°45’19.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 316° (308°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCNofestvag>
More Of This Ship
KJERRINGOY
© Pieter Inpyn
Kjerringoy
© LarsHenriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Klaus Hubert on May 30, 2011 11:55 (6 years ago)
Built 1980, Trønderverftet AS Hommelvik Norway
GT 326, speed 12 knots
Engine 750 bhp Caterpillar Diesel Type 3512B
Owner Torghatten Nord AS Tromsø
Regards KH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!