ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD MANDATE - IMO 7372919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WORLD MANDATEAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7372919Hits:1,003
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1975-LENI 84-FARNES 96-FARN 96 Bu G.Beach 97.Aquired and scan from old archive of M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Farn
IMO:7372919
Former name(s):
- Farnes (Until 1997)
- Leni (Until 1996)
- Farnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:86,401 tons
Summer DWT:173,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!