ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATEA - IMO 9373632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PATEAAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9373632Hits:1,348
Location:Purfleet, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PATEA 11,935gt Built 2008
Marida Patea 2008
Re-Named 4-2011
Vopak 1 Purfleet
May 29th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Patea
IMO:9373632
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249193000
Callsign:9HMT9
Former name(s):
- Marida Patea (Until 2011 Apr)
- Patea (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,651 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’15” N, 14°22’8.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 38° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
00:01:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:21 UTCGb Imm
2018 June 23rd, 00:01:06 UTCLvrix
2018 June 17th, 07:00:38 UTCNlsce
2018 June 6th, 00:01:29 UTCSebro
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 26th, 07:00:41 UTCSegot
2018 May 17th, 06:00:45 UTCDkode
2018 May 9th, 19:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 May 7th, 14:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 28th, 03:30:31 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
PATEA
© miraflores
PATEA
© miraflores
PATEA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!