ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:9384174Hits:549
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HEATHER C ex-ESTHER C
5629gt
built 2006 Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co, Jiangyin (Yd 2005-703C)

Carisbrooke Shipping Ltd, Cowes
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’52.4” N, 14°30’42.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gem
Arrival:7th May 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 16:00:02 UTCTr Gem
2018 May 7th, 12:00:43 UTCGemlik
2018 April 30th, 12:00:31 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 19th, 10:00:51 UTCGhent
2018 April 18th, 06:00:49 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 4th, 17:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 17:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!