ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL ALIYU - IMO 7374228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AL ALIYUAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:June 03, 2000IMO:7374228Hits:405
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built in 1975
Broken up at Alang (India) in 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Aliyu
IMO:7374228
Former name(s):
- Mito (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mount Imitos (Until 1986)
- Kentucky Home (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,998 tons
Summer DWT:27,226 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kentucky Home
© simonwp
MITO
© Patrick Hill
MITO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!