ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRA PRAIA - IMO 6920238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MIRA PRAIAAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:6920238Hits:1,224
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Redundant ferries of Transportes Fluviais do Sado Sarl (TRANSADO) laid up at Setúbal

MIRA PRAIA ex-CUTHRED (IMO 6920238)
704gt
built 1969 Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd, Lowestoft (Yd 498)

and beyond:
MAR E SOL ex-GABRIEL CHOBELET (IMO 7104257)
863gt
built 1971 Société Nouvelle des Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice, La Rochelle (Yd 204)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira Praia
IMO:6920238
Flag:Portugal
Former name(s):
- Cuthred (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:704 tons
Summer DWT:134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mira Praia
© Vítor Guerra
MIRA PRAIA
© João Rocha
CUTHRED
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!