ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PUMA - IMO 9150212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEA PUMAAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:July 12, 2000IMO:9150212Hits:667
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Geoje in 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxfavourite
IMO:9150212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091848
Callsign:A8TQ4
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ying Kou (Until 2003 Mar 05)
- Sea Puma (Until 2001 Mar 14)
- Buxfavourite (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’37.38” N, 103°46’44.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin-pebga
Arrival:27th May 2018
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:30 UTCKeppel Ship Yard
2018 April 9th, 10:00:11 UTCTpp
2018 April 5th, 02:00:41 UTCThlch
2018 April 2nd, 03:45:24 UTCSgsin
2018 February 20th, 01:00:48 UTCSgsin >> Mytpp
2018 February 19th, 15:00:26 UTCPwbg>a
2018 January 7th, 07:00:11 UTCSgsin >> Mytpp
2018 January 6th, 04:00:55 UTCAww
2018 January 6th, 04:00:41 UTCMytpp
2017 December 18th, 05:00:25 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Buxfavourite
© Frank Behrends
Buxfavourite
© Frank Behrends
Buxfavourite
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!