ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kayu Putih of Jakarta - IMO 9082726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:Kayu Putih of JakartaAdded:May 29, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9082726Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Camden NJ. Delaware River 29may11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Putih
IMO:9082726
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015688
Callsign:PNLY
Former name(s):
- South Fortune (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,903 tons
Summer DWT:69,071 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’31.5” N, 103°21’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 309° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Uae Fujairah
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 May 25th, 06:00:08 UTCCartagena.colombia
2014 April 20th, 17:00:41 UTCMiami.fl.
2014 March 10th, 18:00:24 UTCMiami_fl,usa
2013 November 23rd, 23:00:25 UTCMiragoane Hati
2011 October 16th, 12:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2011 October 15th, 08:00:14 UTCFelixstowe
2011 October 13th, 23:00:22 UTCHamburg
2011 October 12th, 16:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2011 October 7th, 22:00:57 UTCValencia
2011 September 8th, 16:00:15 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
South Fortune
© Lars Staal
KAYU PUTIH
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
KAYU PUTIH
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!