ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NAMIBIA - IMO 7383906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC NAMIBIAAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:October 18, 2001IMO:7383906Hits:1,691
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Type/class: B463 type (B463/102)
Built by Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (Poland) in 1977
Broken up by Shree Ram Group in 2011/Apr
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Namibia
IMO:7383906
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Namibia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cap Vilano (Until 2000 Dec)
- Laser Stream (Until 1996 May)
- Adviser (Until 1993 Jun)
- Cgm Provence (Until 1990)
- Adviser (Until 1985)
- Asia Winds (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,754 tons
Summer DWT:27,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adviser
© pieter melissen
Cap Vilano
© Nils Helms
CAP VILANO
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!