ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GOVERN - IMO 8314524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EVER GOVERNAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:July 06, 2000IMO:8314524Hits:1,289
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built in 1985
DWT: 43.401
Vessel Identification
Name:Dove
IMO:8314524
Former name(s):
- Govern (Until 2013 Nov)
- Ever Govern (Until 2008 Nov 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GOVERN
© Joerg Seyler
GOVERN
© Andreas Schlatterer
GOVERN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!