ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORY C - IMO 7503403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GLORY CAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2001IMO:7503403Hits:506
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Ex-names: Bunko Maru; Trade Carrier
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Sakai (Japan) in 1976
DWT: 51,672
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory C
IMO:7503403
Former name(s):
- Trade Carrier (Until 2000)
- Bunko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,617 tons
Summer DWT:51,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY C
© rmktid
GLORY C
© Rogério Cordeiro
GLORY C
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!