ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alessandro Volta - IMO 9292773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Diego Moreno [View profile]Title:Alessandro VoltaAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9292773Hits:884
Location:Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LOA: 180 mts. Beam: 29.20 mts.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandro Volta
IMO:9292773
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247303300
Callsign:ICQI
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jade (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,300 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°17’12.1” S, 41°15’56.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 41° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 13:00:13 UTCSantos
2017 September 7th, 17:00:25 UTCBahia Blanca
2017 August 29th, 07:00:10 UTCSantos
2017 August 5th, 12:00:27 UTCAr Bhi
2017 July 26th, 10:00:28 UTCBr Sua Br Ssz
2017 July 9th, 09:00:29 UTCBr Ssz Br Png
2017 July 5th, 20:00:27 UTCBr Sua Br Ssz
2017 June 1st, 06:00:21 UTCBr Sua Br Ssz
2017 May 2nd, 13:30:57 UTCBr Ssz Br Rdj
2017 April 14th, 22:30:49 UTCBr Sua Br Ssz
More Of This Ship
alessandro volta
© felice_661
alessandro volta
© felice_661
alessandro volta
© felice_661
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!