ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alessandro Volta - IMO 9292773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Diego Moreno [View profile]Title:Alessandro VoltaAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:9292773Hits:1,596
Location:Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandro Volta
IMO:9292773
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247303300
Callsign:ICQI
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jade (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’5.89” S, 46°11’38.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 114° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:23 UTCSantos,br
2018 June 18th, 14:00:30 UTCSantos
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCParanagua
2018 May 19th, 12:00:03 UTCSuape
2018 May 12th, 06:00:40 UTCSantos
2017 December 25th, 13:00:10 UTCBahia Blanca
2017 December 15th, 10:00:35 UTCSantos Br
2017 December 6th, 13:00:52 UTCSuape,br
2017 December 1st, 10:00:11 UTCSantos,br
2017 October 27th, 09:00:10 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
alessandro volta
© felice_661
alessandro volta
© felice_661
ALESSANDRO VOLTA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!