ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9000699Hits:548
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felison Passenger Terminal, IJmuiden, Holland on 29th May 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°15’8.76” N, 62°45’50.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Bassetere^2cst Kitts
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
03:15:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 03:15:12 UTCBassetere^2cst Kitts
2017 December 17th, 10:00:39 UTCSt John's Antigua
2017 December 17th, 10:00:35 UTCSt John's Antigua
2017 December 17th, 10:00:29 UTCSt John's Antigua
2017 December 17th, 10:00:26 UTCSt John's Antigua
2017 December 9th, 13:00:39 UTCFunchal Madeira
2017 November 24th, 23:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 November 23rd, 03:30:58 UTCSouthampton Uk
2017 November 20th, 06:00:42 UTCVigo Spain
2017 November 18th, 06:00:26 UTCCeuta^2c Spain
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
BRAEMAR
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Braemar
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!