ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Refioglu - IMO 9146118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RefiogluAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9146118Hits:1,490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Last shot of nice bulker "Refioglu", whom was inbound for Frier anchorage, 23/5 2011. Outbound again today, 30/1 2011.
Shot by Tomas



"Refioglu"
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Canakkale
IMO:9146118
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002564
Callsign:TCTC5
Former name(s):
- Refioglu (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sir Jacob (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bay Sister (Until 2004 Feb)
- Bay Sisters (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,000 tons
Summer DWT:10,106 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’45.17” N, 4°19’54.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvla
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:39 UTCLas Palmas Via Kiel
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 16:00:59 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 11th, 21:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 July 29th, 10:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 July 29th, 10:00:47 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 12th, 06:30:15 UTCSete
2018 July 6th, 19:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 10:00:22 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© LUC BARRY
DIAMOND CANAKKALE
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on May 31, 2011 08:36 (7 years ago)
a fine bulker, nice to see a derrick, not just cranes.
Magogman on May 31, 2011 01:43 (7 years ago)
Beautiful photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!