ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marimba - IMO 7636004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:MarimbaAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2011IMO:7636004Hits:661
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
30 May 2011
built 1978
Flag Australia
Manager Svitzer A/Asia Sydney Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Marrakai
IMO:7636004
MMSI:503506000
Callsign:VJWE
Former name(s):
- Charles Waugh (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marimba
© Theo Van Loon
Marimba
© Pete Turner
Marimba
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!