ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Feng 895 - IMO 8814237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Hai Feng 895Added:May 30, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2009IMO:8814237Hits:595
Location:Abidjan, Ivory Coast
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hai Feng 895 at Abidjan, Ivory Coast
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 895
IMO:8814237
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371322000
Callsign:3ECC7
Former name(s):
- Chikuma (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,503 tons
Summer DWT:4,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
HAIFENG 895
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!