ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER STAR - IMO 9486324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SIDER STARAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9486324Hits:891
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Star
IMO:9486324
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247302200
Callsign:ICPU
Former name(s):
- Star (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,214 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’14.4” N, 15°44’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 87° (89°)
Destination:
Location:It Bds
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
22:30:46 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:46 UTCIt Bds
2018 July 28th, 08:00:48 UTCFrfos
2018 July 25th, 04:00:50 UTCIt Cvv
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 19th, 05:00:57 UTCIt Cvv
2018 July 10th, 18:20:47 UTCFr Mrs
2018 June 30th, 08:00:53 UTCIt Cvv
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:26 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCIt Cvv
2018 May 9th, 06:00:18 UTCGr Ant
More Of This Ship
NACC STAR
© Dennis Mortimer
NACC Star
© Dennis Mortimer
NACC Star
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!