ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8203438Hits:467
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal on her way to Faaborg 2011/05/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°4’19.09” N, 61°3’9.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 205° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Isles Des Saintes
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 13:00:24 UTCIsles Des Saintes
2017 November 26th, 12:00:14 UTCGustavia,st.barts
2017 November 25th, 12:00:23 UTCSt.johns,antigua
2017 November 21st, 12:00:47 UTCGustavia,st.barts
2017 November 20th, 12:00:15 UTCSt. Johns,antigua
2017 November 16th, 12:00:03 UTCSaba,dutch
2017 November 15th, 12:00:14 UTCIsle Des Saintes
2017 November 6th, 12:00:52 UTCRodney Bay
2017 November 5th, 13:00:48 UTCLe Marin,martinique
2017 October 30th, 13:00:07 UTCLe Marin,fwi
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Lyndon Henry
SEADREAM I
© Justo Prieto
SEADREAM I
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!