ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM I - IMO 8203438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8203438Hits:486
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Levensau in Kiel Canal on her way to Faaborg 2011/05/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream I
IMO:8203438
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308908000
Callsign:C6PW8
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess I (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess I (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’19.66” N, 2°10’55.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 8° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Purto_banus,spain
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:55 UTCSt.antoni,ibiza,sp
2018 September 1st, 21:00:42 UTCFr St Tropez
2018 September 1st, 05:30:46 UTCNice_france
2018 August 31st, 06:00:26 UTCMonte_carlo,monaco
2018 August 30th, 06:00:46 UTCSan Remo,italy
2018 August 29th, 06:00:54 UTCFr Cannes
2018 August 28th, 07:00:36 UTCFr St Tropez
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCIt Ponza
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:29 UTCIt Capri
2018 August 20th, 07:00:52 UTCIt Amalfi
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM I
© Sydney Sinclair
SEADREAM I
© Sydney Sinclair
SEADREAM I
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!