ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sir Albert - IMO 9173355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Sir AlbertAdded:May 30, 2011
Captured:IMO:9173355Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Another one of the neat "Sir Albert", second time she has called here (in front of my eyes, at least), last time was this winter, when it was FREEZING cold.
Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.



"Sir Albert"
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Albert
IMO:9173355
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248832000
Callsign:9HA2536
Former name(s):
- Love Me Tender (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,973 tons
Summer DWT:15,962 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’12.46” N, 31°44’52.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 59° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Damieeta
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 04:00:10 UTCDardanells
2018 July 6th, 06:00:25 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 28th, 07:30:07 UTCOktyabrysk
2018 May 4th, 10:00:50 UTCOdessa
2018 April 14th, 00:00:19 UTCDamietta
2018 March 24th, 09:00:25 UTCAbu Qir
2017 October 20th, 08:00:02 UTCBerdyans'k Ukraine
2017 October 20th, 08:00:01 UTCBerdyans'k Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 18:30:37 UTCOl'viya Ukraine
2017 September 15th, 18:30:30 UTCOl'viya Ukraine
More Of This Ship
Sir Albert
© Balticventure
GOLDEN SEA
© evgenii 10
GOLDEN SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!